Perhelatan tahunan Academy Awards ke-91 sukses digelar pada Minggu, 24 Februari malam di Dolby Theater, Los Angeles yang dihadiri oleh ratusan aktor dan aktris ternama. Wajah tampan dan cantik bertaburan di malam itu. Ditambah gaya penampilan ekstravaganza yang membuat cahaya kamera tak berhenti membidik mereka. 

Malam itu menjadi momen kemenangan bagi film “Green Book” yang membawa pulang Oscar untuk Film Terbaik, mengalahkan pesaing terberatnya “Roma,” “A Star is Born” dan “Bohemian Rhapsody.”

Untuk pertama kalinya dalam 30 tahun, Academy Awards kali ini tidak ada host yang biasanya membacakan kategori per kategori. Acara dibuka dengan penampilan konser Adam Lambert dan band Queen di screen disatukan menjadi monolog palsu yang menampilkan Tina Fey, Amy Poehler dan Maya Rudolph serta pertunjukan penuh gairah dan emosional dari Lady Gaga dan Bradley Cooper yang membawakan lagu “Shallow” dari “A Star Is Born”.

Selengkapnya, biar update, Hasna taruh list di bawah ini ya, Cantik…

Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role

  • Regina King in “If Beale Street Could Talk” (WINNER)
  • Amy Adams in “Vice”
  • Marina de Tavira in “Roma”
  • Emma Stone in “The Favourite”
  • Rachel Weisz in “The Favourite”

Best Documentary Feature

  • “Free Solo” Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi, Jimmy Chin, Evan Hayes and Shannon Dill (WINNER)
  • “Hale County This Morning, This Evening” RaMell Ross, Joslyn Barnes and Su Kim
  • “Minding the Gap” Bing Liu and Diane Quon
  • “Of Fathers and Sons” Talal Derki, Ansgar Frerich, Eva Kemme and Tobias N. Siebert
  • “RBG” Betsy West and Julie Cohen

Achievement in Costume Design

  • “Black Panther” Ruth Carter (WINNER)
  • “The Ballad of Buster Scruggs” Mary Zophres
  • “The Favourite” Sandy Powell
  • “Mary Poppins Returns” Sandy Powell
  • “Mary Queen of Scots” Alexandra Byrne

Achievement in Cinematography

  • “Roma” Alfonso Cuaron (WINNER)
  • “Cold War” Lukasz Zal
  • “The Favourite” Robbie Ryan
  • “Never Look Away” Caleb Deschanel
  • “A Star Is Born” Matthew Libatique

Achievement in Sound Editing

  • “Bohemian Rhapsody” John Warhurst and Nina Hartstone (WINNER)
  • “Black Panther” Benjamin A. Burtt and Steve Boeddeker
  • “First Man” Ai-Ling Lee and Mildred Iatrou Morgan
  • “A Quiet Place” Ethan Van der Ryn and Erik Aadahl
  • “Roma” Sergio Díaz and Skip Lievsay

Achievement in Sound Mixing

  • “Bohemian Rhapsody” Paul Massey, Tim Cavagin and John Casali (WINNER)
  • “Black Panther” Steve Boeddeker, Brandon Proctor and Peter Devlin
  • “First Man” Jon Taylor, Frank A. Montano, Ai-Ling Lee and Mary H. Ellis
  • “Roma” Skip Lievsay, Craig Henighan and Jose Antonio Garcia
  • “A Star Is Born” Tom Ozanich, Dean Zupancic, Jason Ruder and Steve Morrow

Best Foreign Language Film of The Year

  • “Roma” Mexico (WINNER)
  • “Capernaum” Lebanon
  • “Cold War” Poland
  • “Never Look Away” Germany
  • “Shoplifters” Japan

Achievement in Film Editing

  • “Bohemian Rhapsody” John Ottman (WINNER)
  • “BlacKkKlansman” Barry Alexander Brown
  • “The Favourite” Yorgos Mavropsaridis
  • “Green Book” Patrick J. Don Vito
  • “Vice” Hank Corwin

Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role

  • Mahershala Ali in “Green Book” (WINNER)
  • Adam Driver in “BlacKkKlansman”
  • Sam Elliott in “A Star Is Born”
  • Richard E. Grant in “Can You Ever Forgive Me?”
  • Sam Rockwell in “Vice”

Best Animated Feature Film of The Year

  • “Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse” Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman, Phil Lord and Christopher Miller (WINNER)
  • “Incredibles 2” Brad Bird, John Walker and Nicole Paradis Grindle
  • “Isle of Dogs” Wes Anderson, Scott Rudin, Steven Rales and Jeremy Dawson
  • “Mirai” Mamoru Hosoda and Yuichiro Saito
  • “Ralph Breaks the Internet” Rich Moore, Phil Johnston and Clark Spencer

Achievement in Visual Effects

  • “First Man” Paul Lambert, Ian Hunter, Tristan Myles and J.D. Schwalm (WINNER)
  • “Avengers: Infinity War” Dan DeLeeuw, Kelly Port, Russell Earl and Dan Sudick
  • “Christopher Robin” Christopher Lawrence, Michael Eames, Theo Jones and Chris Corbould
  • “Ready Player One” Roger Guyett, Grady Cofer, Matthew E. Butler and David Shirk
  • “Solo: A Star Wars Story” Rob Bredow, Patrick Tubach, Neal Scanlan and Dominic Tuohy

Best Live Action Short Film

  • “Skin” Guy Nattiv and Jaime Ray Newman (WINNER)
  • “Detainment” Vincent Lambe and Darren Mahon
  • “Fauve” Jeremy Comte and Maria Gracia Turgeon
  • “Marguerite” Marianne Farley and Marie-Helene Panisset
  • “Mother” Rodrigo Sorogoyen and Maria del Puy Alvarado

Original Screenplay

  • “Green Book” written by Nick Vallelonga, Brian Currie, Peter Farrelly (WINNER)
  • “The Favourite” written by Deborah Davis and Tony McNamara
  • “First Reformed” written by Paul Schrader
  • “Roma” written by Alfonso Cuaron
  • “Vice” written by Adam McKay

Adapted Screenplay

  • “BlacKkKlansman” written by Charlie Wachtel and David Rabinowitz and Kevin Willmott and Spike Lee (WINNER)
  • “The Ballad of Buster Scruggs” written by Joel Coen and Ethan Coen
  • “Can You Ever Forgive Me?” screenplay by Nicole Holofcener and Jeff Whitty
  • “If Beale Street Could Talk” written for the screen by Barry Jenkins
  • “A Star Is Born” screenplay by Eric Roth and Bradley Cooper and Will Fetters

Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Score)

  • “Black Panther” Ludwig Goransson (WINNER)
  • “BlacKkKlansman” Terence Blanchard
  • “If Beale Street Could Talk” Nicholas Britell
  • “Isle of Dogs” Alexandre Desplat
  • “Mary Poppins Returns” Marc Shaiman

Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Song)

  • “Shallow” from “A Star Is Born” music and lyrics by Lady Gaga, Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando and Andrew Wyatt (WINNER)
  • “All The Stars” from “Black Panther” music by Mark Spears, Kendrick Lamar Duckworth and Anthony Tiffith; lyric by Kendrick Lamar Duckworth, Anthony Tiffith and Solana Rowe
  • “I’ll Fight” from “RBG” music and lyrics by Diane Warren
  • “The Place Where Lost Things Go” from “Mary Poppins Returns” music by Marc Shaiman; lyrics by Scott Wittman and Marc Shaiman
  • “When A Cowboy Trades His Spurs For Wings” from “The Ballad of Buster Scruggs” music and lyrics by David Rawlings and Gillian Welch

Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role

  • Rami Malek in “Bohemian Rhapsody” (WINNER)
  • Christian Bale in “Vice”
  • Bradley Cooper in “A Star Is Born”
  • Willem Dafoe in “At Eternity’s Gate”
  • Viggo Mortensen in “Green Book”

Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role

  • Olivia Colman in “The Favourite” (WINNER)
  • Yalitza Aparicio in “Roma”
  • Glenn Close in “The Wife”
  • Lady Gaga in “A Star Is Born”
  • Melissa McCarthy in “Can You Ever Forgive Me?”

Achievement in Directing

  • “Roma” Alfonso Cuaron (WINNER)
  • “BlacKkKlansman” Spike Lee
  • “Cold War” Pawel Pawlikowski
  • “The Favourite” Yorgos Lanthimos
  • “Vice” Adam McKay

Best Motion Picture of The Year

  • “Green Book” Jim Burke, Charles B. Wessler, Brian Currie, Peter Farrelly and Nick Vallelonga, producers (WINNER)
  • “Black Panther” Kevin Feige, producer
  • “BlacKkKlansman” Sean McKittrick, Jason Blum, Raymond Mansfield, Jordan Peele and Spike Lee, producers
  • “Bohemian Rhapsody” Graham King, producer
  • “The Favourite” Ceci Dempsey, Ed Guiney, Lee Magiday and Yorgos Lanthimos, producers
  • “Roma” Gabriela Rodriguez and Alfonso Cuaron, producers
  • “A Star Is Born” Bill Gerber, Bradley Cooper and Lynette Howell Taylor, producers
  • “Vice” Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Adam McKay and Kevin Messick, producers

IR/Foto: IG @theacademy